제29회 경기도 청소년 종합예술제 양평군 예선전 시상식

최우수 수상자에 대하여 양평군 교육발전위원회 장학증서 수여

하인규 기자 | 기사입력 2021/09/07 [10:35]

제29회 경기도 청소년 종합예술제 양평군 예선전 시상식

최우수 수상자에 대하여 양평군 교육발전위원회 장학증서 수여

하인규 기자 | 입력 : 2021/09/07 [10:35]

 

▲정동균(뒷줄 좌측 6번째) 양평군수  제29회 경기도 청소년 종합예술제 양평군 예선전 시상식 참석 수상자들과 기념촬영 모습(사진제공=양평군청)  © 브레이크뉴스 하인규 기자

 

(양평=브레이크뉴스 경기동북부)하인규 기자=양평군이 주최하고 한국자유총연맹 양평군지회가 주관한 2021년 경기도 청소년종합예술제 양평군 예선전에 최우수 입상자 시상식과 양평군교육발전위원회(위원장, 이태희)에서 수여하는 장학금 전달식이 지난 2일 양평군청 대회의실에서 진행됐다.

 

청소년 종합예술제는 청소년들의 문화적 감수성과 끼를 발산하기 위해 개최되는 행사로 올해는 4개 부문 18개 종목 초.중.고등부 총 23개팀 340명이 참가했으며 청소년 여러분의 안전을 위해 문학 부문을 제외한 전 종목이 온라인으로 운영됐다.

 

예선전 심사 결과는 ▲무용 군무 발레 부문 강예인 외 6명(이화발레팀) ▲무용 댄스 김지빈 외 3명(새이레교육공동체, 하이파이브팀) ▲서양음악 독주 박연우(용문고) ▲대중음악 가요 이수아(양평고) ▲대중음악 밴드 김민준 외 7명(지평중, 존중팀) ▲문학부문 임수현(새이레교육공동체), 손영호(조현초) ▲중등부 허희선(새이레교육공동체), 한주은(단월중), ▲고등부 최효영(양서고), 이현경(양일고)이 최우상을 수상했다.

 

종목별 최우수 수상자는 오는 10월 온라인으로 개최되는 제29회 경기도 청소년 종합예술제 본선에 양평군 대표로 참가할 자격을 얻게 된다.

 

행사를 주관한 최종열 한국자유총연맹 양평군지회장은 “올해는 코로나19로 인해 문학 부문을 제외한 모든 종목을 온라인 운영으로 진행했지만 관내 청소년들의 위축됐던 활동에 조금이나마 활기를 불어넣는 기회가 되길 바란다”고 말했다.

 

정동균 양평군수는 “이번 예술제는 경연을 떠나 청소년의 문화적 감수성을 발휘하고 화합하는 기회가 되길 바란다”며 “본선 경연에서도 좋은 성적을 거둘 수 있길 기대한다”고 밝혔다.

 

하인규 기자 popupnews24@naver.com

 

아래는 위의 글을 구글번역이 번역한 영문의<전문>이다.Below is an English <Full text> translated by Google Translate.

 

The 29th Gyeonggi-do Youth Comprehensive Arts Festival Yangpyeong-gun Preliminary Awards Ceremony

Yangpyeong-gun Educational Development Committee Scholarship Certificate awarded to the best recipients

 

-Reporter Ha In-gyu

(Yangpyeong = Break News Northeastern Gyeonggi) = The ceremony for the best prize winners and the Yangpyeong-gun Educational Development Committee (Chairman, Tae-hee Lee) was held at the Yangpyeong-gun office conference room on the 2nd of this month, hosted by Yangpyeong-gun and organized by the Yangpyeong-gun branch of the Korea Freedom Federation.

 

The Youth Comprehensive Arts Festival is an event held to show the cultural sensibility and talent of young people. This year, 340 people from 23 teams from elementary, middle, and high schools participated in 18 sports in 4 categories. It was run online.

 

The preliminary screening results are ▲Dance Group Dance Ballet Division: Yein Kang and 6 others (Ewha Ballet Team) ▲Dance Dance Jibin Kim and 3 others (Saire Education Community, High Five Team) ▲Western music soloist Park Yeonwoo (Yongmungo) ▲Popular music song Sooah Lee ( Yangpyeong High) ▲Pop music band Kim Minjun and 7 others (Jipyeong Middle School, Respect Team) ▲Literary Division Lim Soo-hyeon (Sairee Education Community), Son Young-ho (Johyeon Elementary School) ▲ Middle School Hee-seon Heo (Sairee Education Community), Han Ju-eun (Danwol Middle School), ▲ Choi Hyo-young (Yangseo High School) and Lee Hyun-kyung (Yang Il High) received the Best Excellence Award.

 

The winner of each event will be eligible to participate as a representative of Yangpyeong-gun in the finals of the 29th Gyeonggi-do Youth Comprehensive Arts Festival to be held online in October.

 

Choi Jong-yeol, president of the Yangpyeong-gun branch of the Korea Freedom Federation, who hosted the event, said, “This year, all events except literature were conducted online due to the COVID-19 outbreak, but I hope it will be an opportunity to revitalize the activities of the youth in the area, even a little bit.” .

 

Yangpyeong County Mayor Jeong Dong-gyun said, “I hope this art festival will be an opportunity to show off the cultural sensibility of young people and harmonize beyond the competition.

닉네임 패스워드 도배방지 숫자 입력
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 
광고
광고
광고